LEGEND Click on the circle to filter eventsSwitch to list view
Sunday 2/21
Monday 2/22
Tuesday 2/23
Wednesday 2/24
Thursday 2/25
Friday 2/26
Saturday 2/27
↑ Scroll Up For More Talks ↑
Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
---|
Before 12:30am
12:30am
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
4:00am
4:30am
5:00am
5:30am
6:00am
6:30am
7:00am
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
11:00pm
11:30pm
|
|
Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Massive C* Algebras Ilijas Farah, York University Online 9:00 am to 10:30 am Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Algebraic Geometry Kirill Zainoulline, University of Ottawa Online Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Algebraic Geometry Kirill Zainoulline, University of Ottawa Online 11:30 am to 12:50 pm Fields Number Theory Seminar Meng Fai Lim, Central China Normal University Online 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Geometric Structures Laboratory Alessandro Malusà, University of Toronto Online 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Symplectic Geometry Ben Webster, University of Waterloo Online 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Spectral Geometry Masoud Khalkhali, Western University Online 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm Machine Learning Advances and Applications Seminar Chelsea Finn, Stanford University/Google Brain Online Machine Learning Advances and Applications Seminar Chelsea Finn, Stanford University/Google Brain Online 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm |
2020-2021 Fields Trips Online 2020-2021 Fields Trips Online 10:00 am to 11:30 am Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Mathematical Cell Biology Brian Ingalls, University of Waterloo Online 10:30 am to 11:50 am Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Graduate Model Theory Bradd Hart, McMaster University Online 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Geometric Analysis Colloquium Shaosai Huang, University of Wisconsin–Madison Online 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm |
Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Algebraic Geometry Kirill Zainoulline, University of Ottawa Online Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Algebraic Geometry Kirill Zainoulline, University of Ottawa Online 10:00 am to 11:20 am Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Graduate Model Theory Bradd Hart, McMaster University Online 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Symplectic Geometry Ben Webster, University of Waterloo Online 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Spectral Geometry Masoud Khalkhali, Western University Online 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Quantitative Finance Seminar Alexey Rubtsov, Toronto Metropolitan University Online 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm |
Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Mathematical Cell Biology Brian Ingalls, University of Waterloo Online 10:30 am to 11:50 am |
Fields Academy Shared Graduate Course: Massive C* Algebras Ilijas Farah, York University Online 9:00 am to 10:30 am Set Theory Seminar Justin Moore, Cornell University Online 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm |
Margaret Sinclair Memorial Award Lecture: Christine Suurtamm Chris Suurtamm, University of Ottawa Online Margaret Sinclair Memorial Award Lecture: Christine Suurtamm Chris Suurtamm, University of Ottawa Online 10:00 am to 11:00 am |
↓ Scroll Down For More Talks ↓